Suite Constanza
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Suite Constanza Mexico City lies 2.6 km from the wax museum "Museo de Cera de la Ciudad de Mexico" and nearly a 10-minute stroll from Colegio Militar tube station. The 50 m² apartment features Wi-Fi, along with private car parking for guests travelling by car.
The apartment is 2.3 km from Museo Universitario del Chopo UNAM, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The famous Angel of Independence Monument is approximately 25 minutes on foot from Suite Constanza, while Bahia de San Hipolito bus station is within reach of the property. The accommodation also lies 3.4 km from Alameda Central Bucolic Park.
Suite Constanza comprises a balcony, equipped with air conditioning to enhance guests' stay. Within the in-room media amenities, there is a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Visitors of the property will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with bath sheets.
A mini-kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware is available in this apartment, along with coffee/tea making machines. If you have an early flight from Mexico City, the apartment is located 5 km from Benito Juarez International airport.
- Local attractions
- Palacio de Bellas Artes3.6 km
- Torre Mayor2.3 km
- Metropolitan Cathedral of Mexico City4.5 km
- Museum of Modern Art.2.5 km
- Central Alameda3.4 km
- Old Mexican Ceremonial Site4.6 km
- Revolution Monument2.3 km
- Column of the Independence2.1 km
- Airports
- Benito Juarez International15 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Constanza apartment?
Guests of Constanza apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the art museum "Museo Mural Diego Rivera", placed 3.1 km away. Other sights are the national Auditorio Nacional Auditorium (3 km) as well as the famous Angel of Independence Monument (2.1 km). - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Constanza apartment?
Constanza apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Constanza apartment?
At Constanza apartment, guests are asked to check in at 09:00, and check out until 15:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Casa Lara, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Restaurante La Polar is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Constanza apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Constanza apartment provides a mini-kitchen.